8 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
000594
Owner
CURRY JOHN T/CAROL W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,031,300
Appraisal
$1,031,300
PID
580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$772,500$1,031,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$772,500$1,031,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRY JOHN T/CAROL W TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCAROL W CURRY FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 405
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14481/0391
Sale Date05/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CURRY JOHN T/CAROL W TRUSTEES$014481/039105/31/2005
CURRY JOHN T/CAROL W$155,0003699/029312/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $354,511
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
CRLBSMT CRAWL 676 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 144 0
   2,468 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$772,500
Appraised Value$772,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$745,300$980,700
2023$235,400$681,600$917,000
2022$216,900$590,800$807,700
2021$182,400$386,300$568,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$745,300$980,700
2023$235,400$681,600$917,000
2022$216,900$590,800$807,700
2021$182,400$386,300$568,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps