5 BELMONT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BELMONT AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
005947
Owner
SWEENEY SUSAN J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$573,600
Appraisal
$573,600
PID
5800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$322,600$573,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$322,600$573,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY SUSAN J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGATCOMB KATIE S TRUSTEE
Address3 LINWOOD AVE
TEWKSBURY, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16377/0456
Sale Date12/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWEENEY SUSAN J TRUSTEE$016377/045612/04/2011
GATACOMB KATIE/MARC$353,00016190/079810/26/2011
SULLIVAN JAMES T/LAURA E TRSTS$015915/002507/28/2010
SULLIVAN JAMES T/LAURA E$327,90014740/067301/06/2006
QUIGLEY DOROTHY ELSIE$26,0002244/023708/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $321,835
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 604 604
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 604 604
CRLBSMT CRAWL 604 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 108 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   2,044 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$322,600
Appraised Value$322,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,200$322,600$556,800
2023$237,100$268,800$505,900
2022$220,900$268,800$489,700
2021$187,500$255,400$442,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,200$322,600$556,800
2023$237,100$268,800$505,900
2022$220,900$268,800$489,700
2021$187,500$255,400$442,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps