77 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/F / /
Acct#
005949
Owner
WANG ANDY/CHAN WENDY
Assessment
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
5802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$208,800$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$208,800$485,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG ANDY/CHAN WENDY
Co-OwnerWANG ANSON/ADREAN
Address3 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$289,000
Book & Page 19116/355
Sale Date09/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG ANDY/CHAN WENDY$289,00019116/35509/20/2022
READ SHIRLEY J HRS OF$43,8502227/010207/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,051
Replacement Cost: $351,848
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,043 1,043
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,008 1,008
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,271 2,051

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,900$208,800$436,700
2023$227,900$196,200$424,100
2022$186,500$177,200$363,700
2021$155,400$158,200$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,900$208,800$436,700
2023$227,900$196,200$424,100
2022$186,500$177,200$363,700
2021$155,400$158,200$313,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps