62 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/K / /
Acct#
005950
Owner
HAVUMAKI LINDA K
Assessment
$435,900
Appraisal
$435,900
PID
5803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$208,800$435,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$208,800$435,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAVUMAKI LINDA K
Co-Owner
Address62 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19437/1
Sale Date04/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAVUMAKI LINDA K$019437/104/24/2024
HAVUMAKI LINDA K$49,9008046/030410/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $297,777
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 568 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   2,544 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,300$208,800$412,100
2023$203,300$196,200$399,500
2022$189,900$177,200$367,100
2021$158,900$158,200$317,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,300$208,800$412,100
2023$203,300$196,200$399,500
2022$189,900$177,200$367,100
2021$158,900$158,200$317,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps