128 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005951
Owner
READYS ROOST LLC
Assessment
$461,000
Appraisal
$461,000
PID
5804
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,200$314,800$461,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,200$314,800$461,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREADYS ROOST LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 BANNER RD
GARDNER, MA 01440
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15712/0437
Sale Date08/21/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
READYS ROOST LLC$015712/043708/21/2009
GANLEY JANE E/ROBERT E$015712/043508/21/2009
GANLEY JANE E$014497/021404/30/2005
READY MARTIN/ELINOR$01432/032701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $210,467
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 500 500
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,376 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$314,800
Appraised Value$314,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$314,800$449,700
2023$134,900$201,500$336,400
2022$124,000$201,500$325,500
2021$104,400$188,900$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$314,800$449,700
2023$134,900$201,500$336,400
2022$124,000$201,500$325,500
2021$104,400$188,900$293,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps