22 CANDLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0034/A 0042/ / /
Acct#
005953
Owner
DICESARE PATRICIA A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$873,300
Appraisal
$873,300
PID
5806
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$315,100$873,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$315,100$873,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDICESARE PATRICIA A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPATRICIA ANN DICESARE TRUST
Address22 CANDLEWOOD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18786/270
Sale Date06/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICESARE PATRICIA A TRUSTEE$018786/27006/22/2021
DICESARE PATRICIA A$317,50010376/014412/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $716,459
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,772 1,772
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 588 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 396 0
   5,312 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$315,100
Appraised Value$315,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,700$315,100$777,800
2023$462,700$203,600$666,300
2022$462,600$179,400$642,000
2021$389,400$179,400$568,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,700$315,100$777,800
2023$462,700$203,600$666,300
2022$462,600$179,400$642,000
2021$389,400$179,400$568,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps