10 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/D / /
Acct#
005955
Owner
HYOTTE JEFFREY T/RYAN E
Assessment
$470,800
Appraisal
$470,800
PID
5808
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$141,100$470,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$141,100$470,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHYOTTE JEFFREY T/RYAN E
Co-Owner
Address10 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$239,900
Book & Page 16894/0828
Sale Date09/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HYOTTE JEFFREY T/RYAN E$239,90016894/082809/19/2014
REED JUDITH E TRUSTEE$016004/065512/01/2010
REED JUDITH E$014005/073603/11/2004
REED DENNIS R/JUDITH E$17,9002458/019012/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $361,626
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,586 1,586
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,586 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   3,492 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$141,100
Appraised Value$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1156.00 S.F.$54,9001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  192.00 S.F.$5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  169.00 S.F.$5,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  121.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$141,100$442,600
2023$301,500$117,600$419,100
2022$260,300$117,600$377,900
2021$228,800$110,900$339,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$141,100$442,600
2023$301,500$117,600$419,100
2022$260,300$117,600$377,900
2021$228,800$110,900$339,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps