17 BETTY WELCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BETTY WELCH ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0021/B / /
Acct#
005957
Owner
REYNOLDS LANCE E/DONNA A
Assessment
$653,400
Appraisal
$653,400
PID
5810
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$212,900$653,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$212,900$653,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS LANCE E/DONNA A
Co-Owner
Address17 BETTY WELCH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$117,500
Book & Page 9953/0304
Sale Date03/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS LANCE E/DONNA A$117,5009953/030403/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $273,451
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   1,984 936
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $214,502
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
SLBSLAB 560 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 560 0
   1,680 560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.67
Frontage
Land$212,900
Appraised Value$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  1302.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  646.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$5001
WDKDECK/FAIR  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,700$212,900$601,600
2023$390,700$157,700$548,400
2022$220,400$157,700$378,100
2021$162,400$141,900$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,700$212,900$601,600
2023$390,700$157,700$548,400
2022$220,400$157,700$378,100
2021$162,400$141,900$304,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps