9 INDIAN CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 INDIAN CREEK
Mblu
0051/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
005958
Owner
MAHLMAN MICHAEL L
Assessment
$829,500
Appraisal
$829,500
PID
5811
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$305,900$829,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$305,900$829,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHLMAN MICHAEL L
Co-OwnerSTEPHENS MIA L
AddressPO BOX 290
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12702/0037
Sale Date03/31/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHLMAN MICHAEL L$012702/003703/31/2003
MAHLMAN MICHAEL$54,0007165/014603/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $263,679
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 635 635
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 496 496
FOPPORCH, OPEN 71 0
SLBSLAB 635 0
   1,837 1,131
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $359,901
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 657 657
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 475 475
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 369 185
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 475 0
PTOPATIO 349 0
SLBSLAB 657 0
   3,270 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
SOLSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$6,4001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL2.00 UNIT$14,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$305,900
Appraised Value$305,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,100$305,900$781,000
2023$475,100$256,400$731,500
2022$447,100$220,400$667,500
2021$377,200$197,900$575,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,100$305,900$781,000
2023$475,100$256,400$731,500
2022$447,100$220,400$667,500
2021$377,200$197,900$575,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps