18 TALPEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 TALPEY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0030/N / /
Acct#
005959
Owner
ROSS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,375,300
Appraisal
$1,375,300
PID
5812
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$1,071,900$1,375,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$1,071,900$1,375,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN M ROSS 1992 TRUST
Address579-13 SAGAMORE AVE
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$257,000
Book & Page 5689/0163
Sale Date05/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE$257,0005689/016305/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $394,987
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
CRLBSMT CRAWL 696 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 396 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   2,836 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$1,071,900
Appraised Value$1,071,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,800$952,800$1,205,600
2023$252,800$893,200$1,146,000
2022$252,800$893,200$1,146,000
2021$217,300$762,200$979,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,800$952,800$1,205,600
2023$252,800$893,200$1,146,000
2022$252,800$893,200$1,146,000
2021$217,300$762,200$979,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps