4 COOPERS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 COOPERS WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
005961
Owner
BARBER JONATHAN/KAREN E
Assessment
$430,900
Appraisal
$430,900
PID
5814
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$215,900$430,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$215,900$430,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER JONATHAN/KAREN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 71
YORK, ME 03909-0071
Sale Price$64,000
Book & Page 3629/0207
Sale Date09/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARBER JONATHAN/KAREN E$64,0003629/020709/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $262,442
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 964 964
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 964 0
   1,928 964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$215,900
Appraised Value$215,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,200$215,900$414,100
2023$198,200$139,500$337,700
2022$181,600$122,900$304,500
2021$156,300$122,900$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,200$215,900$414,100
2023$198,200$139,500$337,700
2022$181,600$122,900$304,500
2021$156,300$122,900$279,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps