403 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
403 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0015/F / /
Acct#
005963
Owner
BRUNO MICHAEL/SUSAN
Assessment
$591,500
Appraisal
$591,500
PID
5816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$249,400$591,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$249,400$591,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNO MICHAEL/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address403 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$209,000
Book & Page 9557/0109
Sale Date07/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRUNO MICHAEL/SUSAN$209,0009557/010907/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $421,660
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 336 336
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 590 295
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 536 0
   3,614 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage
Land$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,800$249,400$566,200
2023$316,800$184,700$501,500
2022$283,000$184,700$467,700
2021$245,200$166,200$411,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,800$249,400$566,200
2023$316,800$184,700$501,500
2022$283,000$184,700$467,700
2021$245,200$166,200$411,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps