74 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
005964
Owner
PINSTEIN LEE M/TARYN K
Assessment
$467,000
Appraisal
$467,000
PID
5817
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$152,000$467,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$152,000$467,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPINSTEIN LEE M/TARYN K
Co-Owner
Address32 PONTIAC RD
WABAN, MA 02468
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 16819/0872
Sale Date05/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PINSTEIN LEE M/TARYN K$295,00016819/087205/15/2014
NAUGLE KENNETH M$164,90015830/075002/02/2010
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$369,03415801/016112/24/2009
EMERY ROBERT L$124,45015419/094804/14/2008
EMERY ROBERT L$014992/033010/20/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $390,506
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FOPPORCH, OPEN 456 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   3,240 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Land$152,000
Appraised Value$152,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$152,000$432,600
2023$280,600$126,600$407,200
2022$256,300$126,600$382,900
2021$213,600$119,400$333,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$152,000$432,600
2023$280,600$126,600$407,200
2022$256,300$126,600$382,900
2021$213,600$119,400$333,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps