529 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
529 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0043/A 0002/ /
Acct#
000596
Owner
VILLAGE MANAGEMENT CORP
Assessment
$1,403,700
Appraisal
$1,403,700
PID
582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,200$618,500$1,403,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,200$618,500$1,403,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLAGE MANAGEMENT CORP
Co-Owner
Address529 US ROUTE 1 STE 101
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 7721/0150
Sale Date02/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VILLAGE MANAGEMENT CORP$200,0007721/015002/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 9,150
Replacement Cost: $872,233
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$680,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC-
Occupancy6
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super525
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,649 6,649
APTAPARTMENT 1,271 1,271
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 1,230 1,230
   9,150 9,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Land$618,500
Appraised Value$618,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  18000.00 S.F.$21,6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  780.00 S.F.$59,3001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$2,2001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  872.00 S.F.$21,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$634,000$574,300$1,208,300
2023$335,900$840,600$1,176,500
2022$314,000$840,600$1,154,600
2021$314,000$694,400$1,008,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$634,000$574,300$1,208,300
2023$335,900$840,600$1,176,500
2022$314,000$840,600$1,154,600
2021$314,000$694,400$1,008,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps