46 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
005967
Owner
WETZONIS JOHN J/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$803,000
Appraisal
$803,000
PID
5820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$422,100$803,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$422,100$803,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZONIS JOHN J/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address28 HERITAGE RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 10825/0348
Sale Date07/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WETZONIS JOHN J/KATHLEEN$270,00010825/034807/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost: $504,163
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,725 1,725
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,575 788
CRLBSMT CRAWL 150 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,575 0
   5,289 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$422,100
Appraised Value$422,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$20,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,600$375,200$727,800
2023$352,600$351,700$704,300
2022$315,800$351,700$667,500
2021$256,000$300,100$556,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,600$375,200$727,800
2023$352,600$351,700$704,300
2022$315,800$351,700$667,500
2021$256,000$300,100$556,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps