55 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0124/M / /
Acct#
005968
Owner
STRAZZERE WILLIAM/LISA K
Assessment
$1,101,600
Appraisal
$1,101,600
PID
5821
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,100$511,500$1,101,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,100$511,500$1,101,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAZZERE WILLIAM/LISA K
Co-Owner
Address55 NICOLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19418/378
Sale Date04/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRAZZERE WILLIAM/LISA K$019418/37804/15/2024
STRAZZERE LISA K/WILLIAM$280,00017177/023701/29/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$017175/020912/24/2015
MORRISON JOHN J/JULIE M$016705/097809/26/2013
MORRISON JOHN J/JULIE M$369,00011663/004305/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,719
Replacement Cost: $699,034
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,767 1,767
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 910 683
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 768 269
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,613 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 396 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 222 0
SLBSLAB 154 0
   5,830 2,719

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE2.00 UNITS$8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$511,500
Appraised Value$511,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,200$381,400$921,600
2023$475,100$381,400$856,500
2022$314,800$381,400$696,200
2021$264,100$314,100$578,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,200$381,400$921,600
2023$475,100$381,400$856,500
2022$314,800$381,400$696,200
2021$264,100$314,100$578,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps