514 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 YORK STREET
Mblu
0052/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
005970
Owner
KOEZE KATHERINE REID TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,236,100
Appraisal
$1,236,100
PID
5823
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,300$555,800$1,236,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,300$555,800$1,236,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOEZE KATHERINE REID TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKATHERINE R KOEZE REVOCABLE LIV TRUST
Address3211 BONNELL AVE SE
GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49506
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15207/0924
Sale Date07/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOEZE KATHERINE REID TRUSTEE$015207/092407/05/2007
REID WILLIAM S/ALA H$011877/015007/25/2002
REID WILLIAM S/ALA H$05505/002609/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $637,737
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
CRLBSMT CRAWL 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 581 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,284 0
   4,629 2,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $203,490
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   2,682 432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$555,800
Appraised Value$555,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$574,800$533,500$1,108,300
2023$576,300$517,700$1,094,000
2022$536,500$445,000$981,500
2021$449,500$399,700$849,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$574,800$533,500$1,108,300
2023$576,300$517,700$1,094,000
2022$536,500$445,000$981,500
2021$449,500$399,700$849,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps