496 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
496 YORK STREET
Mblu
0051/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
005972
Owner
REID ALA H/SAMUEL S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,902,900
Appraisal
$1,902,900
PID
5825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,200$1,054,700$1,902,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,200$1,054,700$1,902,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREID ALA H/SAMUEL S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKOEZE KATHERINE R TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 738
YORK HARBOR, MA 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18877/196
Sale Date11/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REID ALA H/SAMUEL S TRUSTEES$018877/19611/16/2021
REID ALA H/SAMUEL S TRUSTEES$018875/26209/15/2021
REID ALA H/SAMUEL S TRUSTEES$018875/26009/15/2021
REID ALA H/SAMUEL S TRUSTEES$018875/25809/15/2021
REID ALLA H$018788/93007/12/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1690
Living Area: 4,681
Replacement Cost: $1,094,840
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$810,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,075 3,075
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,606 1,606
CRLBSMT CRAWL 940 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
PTOPATIO 340 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 756 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   6,945 4,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.33
Frontage
Land$1,054,700
Appraised Value$1,054,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  580.00 S.F.$21,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  420.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  282.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$784,200$1,017,500$1,801,700
2023$758,300$930,500$1,688,800
2022$686,500$1,264,700$1,951,200
2021$579,400$527,300$1,106,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$784,200$1,017,500$1,801,700
2023$758,300$930,500$1,688,800
2022$686,500$1,264,700$1,951,200
2021$579,400$527,300$1,106,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps