2 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
005974
Owner
REILLY CAROLYN E
Assessment
$406,400
Appraisal
$406,400
PID
5827
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$213,100$406,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$213,100$406,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREILLY CAROLYN E
Co-Owner
Address2 HILLTOP DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$33,500
Book & Page 3448/0140
Sale Date05/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REILLY CAROLYN E$33,5003448/014005/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $261,157
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CANCANOPY 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   2,612 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$213,100
Appraised Value$213,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$213,100$411,600
2023$198,500$178,600$377,100
2022$185,600$153,600$339,200
2021$155,300$137,900$293,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$213,100$411,600
2023$198,500$178,600$377,100
2022$185,600$153,600$339,200
2021$155,300$137,900$293,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps