115 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0115/ / /
Acct#
005975
Owner
REIMELS BRENDA L
Assessment
$546,000
Appraisal
$546,000
PID
5828
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$178,300$546,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$178,300$546,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREIMELS BRENDA L
Co-Owner
Address115 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17757/0301
Sale Date07/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REIMELS BRENDA L$017757/030107/18/2018
REIMELS THOMAS S/BRENDA L$01937/069802/29/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,304
Replacement Cost: $501,278
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,988 1,988
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,316 1,316
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 84 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 468 0
   4,528 3,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Land$178,300
Appraised Value$178,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$8,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  156.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,700$178,300$522,000
2023$343,700$148,600$492,300
2022$317,100$148,600$465,700
2021$266,300$140,100$406,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,700$178,300$522,000
2023$343,700$148,600$492,300
2022$317,100$148,600$465,700
2021$266,300$140,100$406,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps