54 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0072/P / /
Acct#
000597
Owner
APGAR SCOTT W/CHRISTINE M
Assessment
$477,900
Appraisal
$477,900
PID
583
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$164,100$477,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$164,100$477,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAPGAR SCOTT W/CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address54 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 8854/0298
Sale Date06/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
APGAR SCOTT W/CHRISTINE M$140,0008854/029806/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $400,541
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,384 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$164,100
Appraised Value$164,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,200$164,100$425,300
2023$261,200$128,300$389,500
2022$260,700$128,300$389,000
2021$217,900$104,400$322,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,200$164,100$425,300
2023$261,200$128,300$389,500
2022$260,700$128,300$389,000
2021$217,900$104,400$322,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps