7 PEQUANAC PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PEQUANAC PLACE
Mblu
0014/ 0012/D / /
Acct#
005977
Owner
BLUME LYDIA C
Assessment
$1,179,900
Appraisal
$1,179,900
PID
5830
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$710,200$1,179,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$710,200$1,179,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUME LYDIA C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1738
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17906/812
Sale Date03/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLUME LYDIA C$017906/81203/04/2019
BLUME LYDIA C$292,50010471/034602/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,423
Replacement Cost: $583,867
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 888 888
FATATTIC, FINISHED 576 115
CRLBSMT CRAWL 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,223 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   4,891 2,423

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$710,200
Appraised Value$710,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  308.00 S.F.$21,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  27.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,400$710,200$1,135,600
2023$425,400$441,900$867,300
2022$379,400$394,600$774,000
2021$315,600$227,300$542,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,400$710,200$1,135,600
2023$425,400$441,900$867,300
2022$379,400$394,600$774,000
2021$315,600$227,300$542,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps