10 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
005980
Owner
MATUSIAK MICHELLE E
Assessment
$413,300
Appraisal
$413,300
PID
5833
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$161,900$413,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$161,900$413,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMATUSIAK MICHELLE E
Co-Owner
Address10 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$152,000
Book & Page 17688/0034
Sale Date03/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATUSIAK MICHELLE E$152,00017688/003403/29/2018
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY$017408/069812/13/2017
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$017323/022508/25/2016
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY$017308/091308/25/2016
CHADWICK PAUL/KRISTEN$175,00011263/011812/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $350,908
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 816 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   4,088 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Land$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,400$161,900$413,300
2023$262,100$135,000$397,100
2022$262,100$135,000$397,100
2021$219,900$127,200$347,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,400$161,900$413,300
2023$262,100$135,000$397,100
2022$262,100$135,000$397,100
2021$219,900$127,200$347,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps