18 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
005989
Owner
CROWE RICHARD R/DONNA M
Assessment
$588,500
Appraisal
$588,500
PID
5841
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$281,800$588,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$281,800$588,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE RICHARD R/DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address18 PAUL ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 16755/0932
Sale Date12/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWE RICHARD R/DONNA M$280,00016755/093212/20/2013
STAGAKIS ELWOOD T/CARMELLA A$235,00016028/020601/07/2011
HYSLER DIANE E TRUSTEE$016028/020401/07/2011
REPPUCCI RITA E TRUSTEE$014871/003606/15/2006
REPPUCCI RITA TRUSTEE$05796/006301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $391,689
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 960 960
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 301 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 54 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 504 0
   2,779 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$281,800
Appraised Value$281,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$258,400$495,500
2023$237,100$220,200$457,300
2022$237,100$220,200$457,300
2021$197,600$146,800$344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$258,400$495,500
2023$237,100$220,200$457,300
2022$237,100$220,200$457,300
2021$197,600$146,800$344,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps