3 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
005990
Owner
JACKMAN ANDREW/CHELSEA M
Assessment
$669,100
Appraisal
$669,100
PID
5842
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$285,000$669,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$285,000$669,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKMAN ANDREW/CHELSEA M
Co-Owner
Address4 PINE ST
NEWMARKET, NH 03857
Sale Price$377,000
Book & Page 17310/0531
Sale Date08/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACKMAN ANDREW/CHELSEA M$377,00017310/053108/24/2016
KRUSE DAVID H$320,00014741/088201/27/2006
CUMMINGS MARY M/ERIC A$05751/023101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $488,219
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   4,112 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$285,000
Appraised Value$285,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,000$261,200$605,200
2023$344,000$222,600$566,600
2022$319,500$222,600$542,100
2021$267,800$148,400$416,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,000$261,200$605,200
2023$344,000$222,600$566,600
2022$319,500$222,600$542,100
2021$267,800$148,400$416,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps