4 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0014/V / /
Acct#
005991
Owner
COLLINS-FANTASIA HEIDI
Assessment
$482,200
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
5843
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$246,000$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$246,000$482,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS-FANTASIA HEIDI
Co-OwnerFANTASIA JOHN J
AddressPO BOX 702
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 15976/0768
Sale Date10/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS-FANTASIA HEIDI$250,00015976/076810/29/2010
LANGER LESLIE W JR/MARY TRSTS$015462/039406/13/2008
LANGER LESLIE W JR/MARY$36,0004129/016612/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $299,029
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 612 306
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   2,628 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$246,000
Appraised Value$246,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$225,500$437,200
2023$211,700$192,200$403,900
2022$198,200$202,900$401,100
2021$166,300$135,300$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$225,500$437,200
2023$211,700$192,200$403,900
2022$198,200$202,900$401,100
2021$166,300$135,300$301,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps