282 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
282 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
005992
Owner
BUSHEY ALLEN D/DIANE M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$841,200
Appraisal
$841,200
PID
5844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$429,600$841,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$429,600$841,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSHEY ALLEN D/DIANE M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBUSHEY FAMILY REV TRUST
Address282 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16070/0940
Sale Date01/28/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSHEY ALLEN D/DIANE M TRUSTEES$016070/094001/28/2011
BUSHEY ALLEN D/DIANE M$375,00014611/093609/23/2005
SPAGNOLO LOUIS J/ANNE M$90,0006292/015510/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $538,934
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,424 1,424
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,426 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$429,600
Appraised Value$429,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
FOPPORCH OPEN  74.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,300$393,800$773,100
2023$379,300$335,700$715,000
2022$348,600$335,700$684,300
2021$300,200$212,600$512,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,300$393,800$773,100
2023$379,300$335,700$715,000
2022$348,600$335,700$684,300
2021$300,200$212,600$512,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201831VET OS$6,000
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps