2 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0014/U / /
Acct#
005993
Owner
REPPUCCI RICHARD T
Assessment
$522,600
Appraisal
$522,600
PID
5845
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$236,700$522,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$236,700$522,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPUCCI RICHARD T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1185
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17816/367
Sale Date10/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REPPUCCI RICHARD T$017816/36710/04/2018
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000103/01/2018
REPPUCCI RICHARD T$02555/028608/24/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $350,274
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 284 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 480 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,200 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,944 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$236,700
Appraised Value$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$217,000$457,900
2023$240,900$184,900$425,800
2022$239,800$195,200$435,000
2021$200,000$130,100$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$217,000$457,900
2023$240,900$184,900$425,800
2022$239,800$195,200$435,000
2021$200,000$130,100$330,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps