1 GINGERBREAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 GINGERBREAD LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0071/ / /
Acct#
005994
Owner
REPPUCCI DONNA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$601,700
Appraisal
$601,700
PID
5846
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$299,400$601,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$299,400$601,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPUCCI DONNA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerREPPUCCI LIVING TRUST
AddressPO BOX 586
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15873/0602
Sale Date05/13/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REPPUCCI DONNA M TRUSTEE$015873/060205/13/2010
REPPUCCI ROBERT J/DONNA$015713/008908/10/2009
REPPUCCI ROBERT J/DONNA$4,0002475/013208/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $321,408
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Logs
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   2,952 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$45,7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,800$274,400$547,200
2023$272,800$233,900$506,700
2022$236,000$246,900$482,900
2021$194,800$164,600$359,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,800$274,400$547,200
2023$272,800$233,900$506,700
2022$236,000$246,900$482,900
2021$194,800$164,600$359,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201131VET OS$6,000
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps