41 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
005997
Owner
MCTIGHE MATTHEW W
Assessment
$1,355,900
Appraisal
$1,355,900
PID
5849
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,800$460,100$1,355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,800$460,100$1,355,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCTIGHE MATTHEW W
Co-Owner
Address41 RIVER RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18406/818
Sale Date07/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCTIGHE MATTHEW W$018406/81807/10/2020
MCTIGHE MATTHEW W$780,00017047/081106/30/2015
MCGOWAN CORY W$016921/083309/16/2014
MCGOWAN PAUL D$016463/083611/12/2012
FLEMING MARY ANN TRUSTEE$015257/053509/14/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,267
Replacement Cost: $1,052,509
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$894,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,690 1,690
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,124 1,593
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 918 918
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 132 66
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 154 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 612 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 132 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 772 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 552 0
   7,340 4,267

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$460,100
Appraised Value$460,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$825,400$460,100$1,285,500
2023$801,300$460,100$1,261,400
2022$737,400$460,100$1,197,500
2021$619,000$332,700$951,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$825,400$460,100$1,285,500
2023$801,300$460,100$1,261,400
2022$737,400$460,100$1,197,500
2021$619,000$332,700$951,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps