10 DESMOND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 DESMOND LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0003/G / /
Acct#
006005
Owner
RHEAUME HENRY G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$601,400
Appraisal
$601,400
PID
5857
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$317,100$601,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$317,100$601,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRHEAUME HENRY G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHENRY G RHEAUME DEC TRUST
Address55 MOONWIND DR
N FORT MYERS, FL 33903
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15186/0029
Sale Date06/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RHEAUME HENRY G TRUSTEE$015186/002906/12/2007
RHEAUME HENRY C$39,5006656/014510/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $383,617
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
BASFIRST FLOOR 760 760
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 760 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,576 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$317,100
Appraised Value$317,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,500$317,100$553,600
2023$236,500$225,900$462,400
2022$236,200$182,300$418,500
2021$202,600$174,400$377,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,500$317,100$553,600
2023$236,500$225,900$462,400
2022$236,200$182,300$418,500
2021$202,600$174,400$377,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps