9 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
006008
Owner
MATHER NANCY J
Assessment
$932,400
Appraisal
$932,400
PID
5860
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$601,200$932,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$601,200$932,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHER NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address2203 OCEAN BLVD # 2
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17439/0438
Sale Date03/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATHER NANCY J$017439/043803/14/2017
DOUZANIS BETTE R$09912/002502/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $399,504
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 339 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 231 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 896 0
   3,406 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$601,200
Appraised Value$601,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  874.00 S.F.$32,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,100$601,200$901,300
2023$300,100$459,900$760,000
2022$267,700$342,700$610,400
2021$227,200$324,700$551,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,100$601,200$901,300
2023$300,100$459,900$760,000
2022$267,700$342,700$610,400
2021$227,200$324,700$551,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps