8 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
006009
Owner
MATHER ANDREW R
Assessment
$1,240,800
Appraisal
$1,240,800
PID
5861
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,600$598,200$1,240,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,600$598,200$1,240,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHER ANDREW R
Co-Owner
Address8 CHURCH ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17980/317
Sale Date06/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATHER ANDREW R$017980/31706/21/2019
MATHER NANCY J/ANDREW R$015223/097907/27/2007
MATHER NANCY J D$014937/063408/03/2006
DOUZANIS BETTE R$010449/010701/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,982
Replacement Cost: $706,723
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,540 1,540
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,442 1,442
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 294 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,246 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 295 0
   5,123 2,982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$598,200
Appraised Value$598,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  1008.00 S.F.$35,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$595,300$598,200$1,193,500
2023$595,300$457,600$1,052,900
2022$557,200$341,000$898,200
2021$472,300$323,000$795,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$595,300$598,200$1,193,500
2023$595,300$457,600$1,052,900
2022$557,200$341,000$898,200
2021$472,300$323,000$795,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps