10 SECOND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SECOND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0063/ / /
Acct#
006015
Owner
REYNOLDS DONNA M
Assessment
$1,084,900
Appraisal
$1,084,900
PID
5866
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,000$632,900$1,084,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,000$632,900$1,084,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address10 SECOND AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15781/0879
Sale Date11/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS DONNA M$015781/087911/16/2009
REYNOLDS DONALD J/DONNA M$014588/003108/25/2005
REYNOLDS DONALD J/DONNA M$10,00012095/030910/04/2002
REYNOLDS DONALD J/DONNA M$29,5009386/031109/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $533,752
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,176 882
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 560 560
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   4,016 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$632,900
Appraised Value$632,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,400$572,600$978,000
2023$405,400$452,000$857,400
2022$375,500$489,700$865,200
2021$314,900$372,900$687,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,400$572,600$978,000
2023$405,400$452,000$857,400
2022$375,500$489,700$865,200
2021$314,900$372,900$687,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps