21 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
Mblu
0041/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
006017
Owner
ONEAL JOANNE B
Assessment
$1,891,300
Appraisal
$1,891,300
PID
5868
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$1,375,200$1,891,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$1,375,200$1,891,300

Owner of Record
OwnerONEAL JOANNE B
Co-Owner
Address16 HADLEY RD
PEPPERELL, MA 01463
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 19040/134
Sale Date06/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEAL JOANNE B$1,500,00019040/13406/01/2022
RICE ROGER L$018049/40907/23/2019
RICE ROGER L$017162/042712/22/2015
RICE ROGER L$017014/093103/22/2015
RICE ROGER L$017014/092903/22/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $596,138
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,113 1,113
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,033 1,033
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,113 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   3,911 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$1,375,200
Appraised Value$1,375,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$1,158,100$1,158,100
2023$194,200$1,031,400$1,225,600
2022$181,800$1,031,400$1,213,200
2021$152,600$705,700$858,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$1,158,100$1,158,100
2023$194,200$1,031,400$1,225,600
2022$181,800$1,031,400$1,213,200
2021$152,600$705,700$858,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps