11 THIRD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 THIRD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0055/A / /
Acct#
006018
Owner
GAUDETTE DOUGLAS A/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$914,200
Appraisal
$914,200
PID
5869
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$543,000$914,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$543,000$914,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUDETTE DOUGLAS A/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address11 THIRD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 11867/0267
Sale Date08/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAUDETTE DOUGLAS A/ELIZABETH$395,00011867/026708/12/2002
ALLSOP LEONARD F/ROSEMARY A$25,0007782/032404/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $443,978
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 784 784
STPSTOOP 30 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 876 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   3,438 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$543,000
Appraised Value$543,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,300$491,300$801,600
2023$310,300$387,900$698,200
2022$310,300$420,200$730,500
2021$259,800$296,300$556,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,300$491,300$801,600
2023$310,300$387,900$698,200
2022$310,300$420,200$730,500
2021$259,800$296,300$556,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps