153 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/H / /
Acct#
006020
Owner
WARD JENNIFER L
Assessment
$711,600
Appraisal
$711,600
PID
5871
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$317,500$711,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$317,500$711,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address153 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17416/0011
Sale Date01/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARD JENNIFER L$017416/001101/30/2017
WARD JENNIFER L$360,00015991/002611/19/2010
HALL NANCY A$189,0004548/002112/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $500,093
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 908 908
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,028 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$317,500
Appraised Value$317,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,000$317,500$670,500
2023$353,000$243,300$596,300
2022$329,700$216,900$546,600
2021$276,400$174,600$451,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,000$317,500$670,500
2023$353,000$243,300$596,300
2022$329,700$216,900$546,600
2021$276,400$174,600$451,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps