21 ALDIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ALDIS LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0045/A / /
Acct#
006021
Owner
RICHARD VIRGINIA
Assessment
$2,351,200
Appraisal
$2,351,200
PID
5872
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,900$1,636,300$2,351,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,900$1,636,300$2,351,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ZACH RICHARD
33 SENTRY HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18536/403
Sale Date01/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHARD VIRGINIA$018536/40301/06/2021
RICHARD VIRGINIA R$014321/007912/09/2004
RICHARD JANE S IRREVOCABLE TRUST$011729/013304/19/2002
RICHARD JANE$011729/013004/18/2002
RICHARD JANE$011729/012704/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,865
Replacement Cost: $808,339
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,737 1,737
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 582 582
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FOPPORCH, OPEN 115 0
PTOPATIO 686 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,232 2,865

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVRELEV-RES2.00 STOPS$24,0001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$1,636,300
Appraised Value$1,636,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL3GUNITE  440.00 S.F.$39,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,600$1,570,800$2,242,400
2023$679,400$1,374,500$2,053,900
2022$610,900$1,309,000$1,919,900
2021$525,300$1,227,200$1,752,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,600$1,570,800$2,242,400
2023$679,400$1,374,500$2,053,900
2022$610,900$1,309,000$1,919,900
2021$525,300$1,227,200$1,752,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps