18 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HIGH STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0104/ / /
Acct#
006029
Owner
CINGANELLI DEBORA A/WAYNE A
Assessment
$485,200
Appraisal
$485,200
PID
5880
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$365,300$485,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$365,300$485,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCINGANELLI DEBORA A/WAYNE A
Co-OwnerDECRESCENZO KATHIE A
Address4 MICHAEL CIR
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19759/787
Sale Date10/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CINGANELLI DEBORA A/WAYNE A$019759/78710/06/2025
CINGANELLI DEBORA A/WAYNE A$019759/78510/06/2025
CINGANELLI DEBORA A$019759/78310/06/2025
DECRESCENZO PR KATHIE A$019759/78110/06/2025
DECRESCENZO KATHIE$113,0006108/026806/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 1,017
Replacement Cost: $168,860
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 802 802
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 430 215
FOPPORCH, OPEN 98 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   1,490 1,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$365,300
Appraised Value$365,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,400$324,700$435,100
2023$110,400$304,400$414,800
2022$101,600$299,000$400,600
2021$85,200$255,200$340,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,400$324,700$435,100
2023$110,400$304,400$414,800
2022$101,600$299,000$400,600
2021$85,200$255,200$340,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps