84 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
006030
Owner
KIEF RONALD/DOMINIQUE
Assessment
$431,400
Appraisal
$431,400
PID
5881
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$162,300$431,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$162,300$431,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKIEF RONALD/DOMINIQUE
Co-Owner
Address84 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 12854/0334
Sale Date04/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIEF RONALD/DOMINIQUE$195,00012854/033404/30/2003
FORBUSH ERIC H/KRISTI R$122,00010084/013306/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $351,996
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,578 1,578
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 144 144
FOPPORCH, OPEN 68 0
SLBSLAB 364 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 948 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   3,414 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$162,300
Appraised Value$162,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,800$162,300$405,100
2023$242,800$120,200$363,000
2022$219,300$120,200$339,500
2021$192,500$108,200$300,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,800$162,300$405,100
2023$242,800$120,200$363,000
2022$219,300$120,200$339,500
2021$192,500$108,200$300,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps