4 THOMAS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 THOMAS ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/J / /
Acct#
006031
Owner
PARISI STACY A
Assessment
$540,500
Appraisal
$540,500
PID
5882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$200,400$540,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$200,400$540,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARISI STACY A
Co-Owner
Address4 THOMAS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 17339/0292
Sale Date10/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARISI STACY A$360,00017339/029210/04/2016
IANNACONE JANET$285,00015676/065906/29/2009
WAKELING MARK D/CANDACE J$220,00010917/006008/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $391,579
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 144 0
   2,640 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Land$200,400
Appraised Value$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,700$200,400$507,100
2023$306,700$148,400$455,100
2022$277,800$218,900$496,700
2021$234,400$133,600$368,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,700$200,400$507,100
2023$306,700$148,400$455,100
2022$277,800$218,900$496,700
2021$234,400$133,600$368,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps