8 NUBBLE RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NUBBLE RD EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0101/G / /
Acct#
006033
Owner
8 NUBBLE ROAD EXT LLC
Assessment
$1,266,100
Appraisal
$1,266,100
PID
5884
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,300$542,800$1,266,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,300$542,800$1,266,100

Owner of Record
Owner8 NUBBLE ROAD EXT LLC
Co-Owner
Address47 RIDGEVIEW LN
NEW BOSTON, NH 03070
Sale Price$875,000
Book & Page 18214/111
Sale Date04/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
8 NUBBLE ROAD EXT LLC$875,00018214/11104/02/2020
SEAS THE DAY RENTALS LLC$018214/10504/02/2020
SEAS THE DAY RENTALS LLC$017653/013912/28/2017
BERGERON THOMAS C/JEANNINE L TRUSTEES$017005/044104/02/2015
BERGERON THOMAS C/JEANNINE L$705,00016721/040010/25/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,882
Replacement Cost: $766,885
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$674,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,925 1,925
BASFIRST FLOOR 957 957
FOPPORCH, OPEN 400 0
SLBSLAB 957 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 364 0
   4,603 2,882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$39,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$542,800
Appraised Value$542,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$703,700$551,900$1,255,600
2023$699,000$551,900$1,250,900
2022$646,600$551,900$1,198,500
2021$549,400$344,100$893,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$703,700$551,900$1,255,600
2023$699,000$551,900$1,250,900
2022$646,600$551,900$1,198,500
2021$549,400$344,100$893,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps