1 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
006035
Owner
DUCHARME LOUISE
Assessment
$502,900
Appraisal
$502,900
PID
5886
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$223,800$502,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$223,800$502,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCHARME LOUISE
Co-Owner
Address26 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 16900/0264
Sale Date09/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUCHARME LOUISE$300,00016900/026409/29/2014
LELIEVRE JUDITH A$270,00015506/031610/15/2008
PAPE ROBERT E/MARISSA$274,50015173/086605/30/2007
RICKER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$010816/015401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $385,399
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 714 714
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
SLBSLAB 344 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 150 0
   2,968 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$223,800
Appraised Value$223,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$223,800$474,100
2023$260,800$187,600$448,400
2022$243,600$161,300$404,900
2021$204,500$144,800$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$223,800$474,100
2023$260,800$187,600$448,400
2022$243,600$161,300$404,900
2021$204,500$144,800$349,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps