297 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
297 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
006037
Owner
CARSON - TRUSTEE BRIAN D
Assessment
$1,141,400
Appraisal
$1,141,400
PID
5888
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$1,049,300$1,141,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$1,049,300$1,141,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARSON - TRUSTEE BRIAN D
Co-OwnerCARSON REVOC TRUST BRIAN D
Address2 STEVENSON RD
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$1,010,000
Book & Page 19749/159
Sale Date09/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARSON - TRUSTEE BRIAN D$1,010,00019749/15909/17/2025
CARSON - TRUSTEE BRIAN D$019749/15708/13/2025
CARSON - TRUSTEE BRIAN D$019749/16308/12/2025
CARSON - TRUSTEE BRIAN D$019749/16108/07/2025
MAY KIMBERLY A/RICKER MICHAEL P$018411/15308/27/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $263,217
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 946 946
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 594 594
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 368 0
   3,700 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$1,049,300
Appraised Value$1,049,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,100$1,049,300$1,141,400
2023$220,000$734,500$954,500
2022$220,000$734,500$954,500
2021$184,200$703,000$887,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,100$1,049,300$1,141,400
2023$220,000$734,500$954,500
2022$220,000$734,500$954,500
2021$184,200$703,000$887,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps