3 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
006038
Owner
VIEIRA REBECCA R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$539,300
Appraisal
$539,300
PID
5889
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$224,900$539,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$224,900$539,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEIRA REBECCA R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFREDERICK & SANDRA RICKER IRREV TRST
Address3 HILLTOP DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15627/0350
Sale Date05/04/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIEIRA REBECCA R TRUSTEE$015627/035005/04/2009
VIEIRA REBECCA R TRUSTEE$015596/042003/27/2009
RICKER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$010816/014701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,623
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
PTOPATIO 224 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   2,416 1,008
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $154,888
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 240 240
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,129 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 59 0
SLBSLAB 312 0
   1,812 240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$224,900
Appraised Value$224,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,600$224,900$521,500
2023$303,500$188,500$492,000
2022$284,200$162,000$446,200
2021$244,500$145,500$390,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,600$224,900$521,500
2023$303,500$188,500$492,000
2022$284,200$162,000$446,200
2021$244,500$145,500$390,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps