71 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
000604
Owner
LKC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$697,900
Appraisal
$697,900
PID
589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,400$173,500$697,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,400$173,500$697,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLKC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address517 US ROUTE 1
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 19740/381
Sale Date09/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LKC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$325,00019740/38109/10/2025
YORK TOWN OF$019076/53604/01/2024
COX MAUREEN E$00001/000105/20/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/23/2017
COX MAUREEN E$155,00016718/025910/17/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1758
Living Area: 4,104
Replacement Cost: $863,370
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,256 2,256
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,848 1,848
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 88 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,848 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,848 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 378 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 774 0
   9,040 4,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Land$173,500
Appraised Value$173,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,200$173,500$610,700
2023$437,200$138,800$576,000
2022$437,200$138,800$576,000
2021$366,300$138,800$505,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,200$173,500$610,700
2023$437,200$138,800$576,000
2022$437,200$138,800$576,000
2021$366,300$138,800$505,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps