18 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
Mblu
0005/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
006043
Owner
ALPHA EIGHT LLC
Assessment
$3,142,600
Appraisal
$3,142,600
PID
5894
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,488,200$1,654,400$3,142,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,488,200$1,654,400$3,142,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALPHA EIGHT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BENJAMIN MONDERER
2373 BROADWAY PH5
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$3,899,500
Book & Page 18782/886
Sale Date08/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALPHA EIGHT LLC$3,899,50018782/88608/26/2021
LABRASCA DENNIS/KRISTA L$2,397,50017125/036510/29/2015
LIVINGSTON DONALD A$016448/018208/03/2012
LIVINGSTON DONALD A$700,0009085/004706/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,706
Replacement Cost: $1,686,974
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,433,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,961 1,961
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 745 745
CANCANOPY 84 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,216 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 67 0
PTOPATIO 1,268 0
SLBSLAB 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 961 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   7,488 2,706

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM6.00 UNITS$21,4001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$1,654,400
Appraised Value$1,654,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  418.00 S.F.$28,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,283,800$1,654,400$2,938,200
2023$1,328,100$1,654,400$2,982,500
2022$1,309,300$1,536,700$2,846,000
2021$846,800$1,300,200$2,147,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,283,800$1,654,400$2,938,200
2023$1,328,100$1,654,400$2,982,500
2022$1,309,300$1,536,700$2,846,000
2021$846,800$1,300,200$2,147,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps