251 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0006/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
006047
Owner
SPINGLA ADELINE D/JENNIFER G
Assessment
$476,300
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
5898
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$263,600$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$263,600$476,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINGLA ADELINE D/JENNIFER G
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 463
ASHBURNHAM, MA 01430
Sale Price$85,000
Book & Page 6457/0268
Sale Date05/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPINGLA ADELINE D/JENNIFER G$85,0006457/026805/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $278,778
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 240 120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 382 0
   2,062 984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$263,600
Appraised Value$263,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$263,600$454,000
2023$190,400$191,300$381,700
2022$178,100$191,300$369,400
2021$149,100$148,800$297,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$263,600$454,000
2023$190,400$191,300$381,700
2022$178,100$191,300$369,400
2021$149,100$148,800$297,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps