230 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
000060
Owner
ADAMS RICHARD L/BRENDA L
Assessment
$937,900
Appraisal
$937,900
PID
59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$501,900$937,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$501,900$937,900

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS RICHARD L/BRENDA L
Co-Owner
Address230 SCITUATE ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11858/0241
Sale Date08/05/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS RICHARD L/BRENDA L$011858/024108/05/2002
ADAMS HELEN B$01271/040601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $443,584
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 468 234
CRLBSMT CRAWL 80 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 364 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,944 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.3
Frontage
Land$501,900
Appraised Value$501,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  726.00 S.F.$38,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1120.00 S.F.$67,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,400$501,900$903,300
2023$401,400$392,400$793,800
2022$338,500$392,400$730,900
2021$293,600$319,400$613,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,400$501,900$903,300
2023$401,400$392,400$793,800
2022$338,500$392,400$730,900
2021$293,600$319,400$613,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps