61 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
006051
Owner
SNEDEKER JOHN F SR/EILEEN
Assessment
$659,300
Appraisal
$659,300
PID
5902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$549,100$659,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$549,100$659,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSNEDEKER JOHN F SR/EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address22 HARDY ST
WALTHAM, MA 02154
Sale Price$75,000
Book & Page 4873/0168
Sale Date10/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SNEDEKER JOHN F SR/EILEEN$75,0004873/016810/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $155,181
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,680 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$549,100
Appraised Value$549,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,200$665,500$775,700
2023$110,200$332,800$443,000
2022$103,100$332,800$435,900
2021$86,200$291,200$377,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,200$665,500$775,700
2023$110,200$332,800$443,000
2022$103,100$332,800$435,900
2021$86,200$291,200$377,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps